Athletics
Page Navigation
- Home
- Meet the Director of Athletics
- Announcements and Events
- Athletic Schedule
- Spring Athletic Registration/MS & HS 2023-2024
- Athletic Participation Guidelines
- Athletic News 2023-2024
- ALUMNI NEWS!
- Meet the Coaching Staff
- Athletic Staff Directory
- Athletic Team Websites
- Athletic Forms
- Kingsway Eligibility and Participation Requirements
- Alcohol and Drug Prevention
- Athletic Complex
- Athletic Training Services
- Directions to Kingsway Regional School District
- Opposing School Directory
- Parent/Athletic Resources
- Kingsway Regional School District
- Meet the Coaching Staff
Coaching Staff 2023-2024
Fall Sports
-
Boy's Soccer
Boys Soccer
Derrick Brewer, Head Coach
Brent Dodulik, Varsity Assistant
John Green, JV
Dave Stanton, Freshmen
Alexandra Walek, Head Middle School
Lana Lowry, Assistant Middle School
-
Cheerleading
Cheerleading
Nicole Cammarota-Verasco, Head Coach
Lindsay Contarino, JV
-
Cross Country
Boys Cross Country
Daniel Murray, Head Coach|
Mel Carter, Assistant
Michelle Gray, Head Middle School
Takiyah Dumas, Middle School AssistantGirls Cross Country Caitlin Hess, Head Coach
David Nicastro, Assistant
Tiffany Scurry, Head Middle School
Takiyah Dumas, Assistant Middle School -
Dance
Fall Dance
Kyra Beke, Head Coach
Danielle Kaiser, Assistant
-
ESports
ESports
Melanie Springer, Head Coach
Jasmine Amberths, Assistant
-
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Dana Ott, Head Coach
Jennie Hara, Varsity Assistant
Erin Bernat, JV
Brianna Cormaney, Freshmen
Danielle Beety, Head Middle School
Sophia Casella, Assistant Middle School
-
Football
Football
Mark Hendricks, Head Coach
Kevin Miller, Assistant
Robert Kelly, Assistant
Josh Mason, Assistant
Matthew Mignano, Assistant
Robert Barbieri, Assistant
Sean Dunn, Freshmen
Michael Husni, Freshmen
-
Girl's Soccer
Girls Soccer
William Alvaro, Head Coach
Jill Ward, Varsity Assistant
Jason Finlaw, JV
Iain Gunner, Freshmen
Shanyn Enzman, Head Middle School
Michael Maguire, Assistant Middle School
-
Girl's Tennis
Girls Tennis
Drew Laverty, Head Coach
Nicholas Fiocco, JV
-
Girl's Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Emily Wescott, Head Coach
Regan Healey, JV
Matthew Healy, Freshmen
Robert Hildebrand, Middle School
Jasmine McLaurin, Middle School Assistant
-
Site Manager & Weight Room Advisor
Site Manager – Michael Carey
Fall Weight Room Advisor
Kurt DeWoody
Winter Sports
-
Boy's Basketball
Boys Basketball Brian Kuzmick, Head Coach
Michael Orth, Varsity Assistant
Andrew Lydon, JV
Michael Husni, Freshmen
Derrick Brewer, Head Middle School
Ray Philipp, Assistant Middle School
-
Boy's Bowling
Boys Bowling
Michael Mulligan, Head Coach
Michael Carey, Assistant
-
Boy's Swimming
Boys Swimming
Karen Schonewise, Head Coach
William Appelbaum, Assistant
Nichole Tolley, Assistant
-
Boy's Wrestling
Boys Wrestling
Michael Barikian, Head Coach
Kurt DeWoody, Assistant
Michael DiFrancesco, Assistant
Robert Becker, Assistant
-
Cheerleading
Cheerleading
Nicole Cammarota-Verasco, Head Coach
Lindsay Contarino, JV
-
Dance
Winter Dance Kyra Beke, Head Coach
Danielle Kaiser, Assistant -
Diving
Diving
Robert Tender, Head Coach
-
ESports
ESports
Jasmine Amberths, Head Coach
Melanie Springer, Assistant
-
Girl's Basketball
Girls Basketball
Lamont Robinson, Head Coach
Adrianna Orange, JV
De'Ania Davenport-White, Freshmen
Sara DiBenedetto, Head Middle School
Holly Fisher, Assistant Middle School
-
Girl's Bowling
Girls Bowling
Michael Mulligan, Head Coach
Michael Carey, Assistant
-
Girl's Swimming
Girls Swimming
Karen Schonewise, Head Coach
William Appelbaum, Assistant
Nichole Tolley, Assistant
-
Girl's Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Frederick Reynolds, Head Coach
Brent Dodulik, Assistant
Erin Bernat, Assistant
-
Site Manager & Weight Room Advisor
Site Manager – Susan Massara
Winter Weight Room Advisor
Mark Hendricks
-
Track & Field
Boys and Girls Winter Track & Field
Caitlin Hess, Head Coach
Mel Carter, Assistant
Anthony Pezzimenti, Assistant
Robert Page Jr., Assistant
-
Unified Bowling
Unified Bowling
Danielle Kaiser, Head Coach
Matt Healy, Assistant Coach
Spring Sports
-
Baseball
Baseball
William Alvaro, Head Coach
Dennis Burlingame, Varsity Assistant
Dave Stanton, JV
John Green, Freshmen
-
Boy's Tennis
Boys Tennis
Drew Laverty, Head Coach
Tom Keating, JV
-
Boy's Volleyball
Boys Volleyball
Brent Dodulik, Head Coach
Joseph Gillespie, JV
Robert Barbieri, Freshmen
-
Flag Football
Flag Football
Susan Massara, Head Coach
Michael Husni, Assistant
-
Golf
Girls Golf
Jason Finlaw, Head Coach
Boys Golf
Michael Coller, Head Coach
Michael Carey, Assistant Boys & Girls
-
Lacrosse
Boys Lacrosse
Kevin Miller, Head Coach
Marc Schaffer, JV
Ian Gunner, FreshmenGirls Lacrosse
Suzanne Phalines, Head Coach
Nicholas Rothwein, JV
Lana Lowry, Freshmen -
Site Manager & Weight Room Advisor
Site Manager – Jennie Hara
Spring/Summer Weight Room Advisor
Mark Hendricks
-
Softball
Softball
Jill Ward, Head Coach
Erin Bernat, Varsity Assistant
Alexandra Walek, JV
Tracy Fagan, Freshmen
-
Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Mel Carter, Head Coach
TBA, AssistantRobert Page Jr., Assistant
Anthony Pezzimenti, AssistantBoys/Girls Middle School Track & Field
Takiyah Dumas, Head Boys Middle SchoolTiffany Scurry, Head Girls Middle School
Michelle Gray, Middle School Assistant
Jasmine McLaurin, Middle School Assistant
Girls Track & Field Caitlin Hess, Head Coach
Melanie Springer, Assistant
Alexandra Taylor, Assistant
David Nicastro, Assistant
-
Unified Track
Unified Spring Track
Danielle Kaiser, Head Coach